Il menù
The menu.
Served at both S. 48th St and the Haymarket. Entrées come with soup or salad and fresh rolls with dipping oil. Prices subject to change.
Antipasti
Appetizers
Garlic Basil Cheese RollsHouse favorite
13.99House pizza dough filled with mozzarella, brushed with seasoned garlic butter and baked golden. Alfredo or marinara for dipping.
Stuffed Mushrooms
13.99Button mushroom caps filled with crab and finished in house Alla Panna sauce.
Fried Calamari
15.99Fresh, never frozen. Lightly battered, flash-fried, with house marinara.
Shrimp Napoli
15.99Sliced Italian Sausage
12.99Sautéed in olive oil with garlic, fresh basil, marinara and a splash of sherry.
Fried Mozzarella
11.99Aged mozzarella with marinara for dipping.
Fried Beef Ravioli
12.99Beef-filled ravioli, flash-fried, with marinara.
Bruschetta
11.99Rough-cut tomato, onion, fresh basil, extra-virgin olive oil and a touch of balsamic on toasted garlic bread.
Insalate
Salads
Napoli's Salad
12.99Fresh greens, black olives, mushrooms, mozzarella and tomato.
- with chicken 15.99
- with shrimp 20.99
Caesar Salad
12.99Hearty romaine, Caesar dressing, croutons.
- with chicken 15.99
- with shrimp 20.99
Greek Salad
12.99Fresh greens, black olives, feta, tomato and red peppers.
- with chicken 15.99
- with shrimp 20.99
Antipasto Salad
14.99Fresh greens, ham, black olives and mozzarella.
Pizze
Specialty Pizzas
Your Way Pizza
15.99Premium cheese pizza with your choice of sauce and toppings.
Supreme UltraHouse favorite
18.99Nine toppings: pepperoni, sausage, hamburger, Canadian bacon, mushroom, onion, green pepper, black olive and mozzarella.
Napoli's BiancaHouse favorite
16.99Olive oil and garlic, kissed with ricotta and mozzarella, dusted with our Italian seasoning.
Napoli's Chicken Bianca
17.99Seasoned chicken breast, olive oil, garlic, ricotta and mozzarella.
Meat Lover's
16.99Pepperoni, sausage, hamburger, Canadian bacon and mozzarella.
Veggie Lover's
16.99Fresh mushroom, onion, green pepper and black olive.
Classic Italian
16.99Meatballs, pepperoni, sausage and mozzarella.
Hawaiian
16.99Mozzarella, pineapple and ham.
Buffalo Chicken
17.99Breaded chicken and mozzarella with buffalo sauce and ranch.
Chicken Bruschetta
17.99Grilled chicken, bruschetta, garlic and basil on a white pie.
Chicken Parmigiana
17.99Breaded chicken, ricotta and mozzarella with a touch of marinara.
Al Forno
Baked Pastas
Served with soup or salad and fresh rolls with dipping oil.
Lasagna
16.99Layered with beef and mozzarella, topped with marinara and more mozzarella.
Manicotti
14.99Rolled with ricotta, topped with marinara and mozzarella.
Spinach Ravioli
15.99Jumbo ravioli filled with spinach and ricotta, marinara and mozzarella.
Tour of ItalyHouse favorite
17.99Lasagna, manicotti and breaded chicken baked in Alla Panna sauce under mozzarella.
Pasta Combo
17.99Lasagna, manicotti, ravioli, cheese tortellini and Italian sausage with marinara and mozzarella.
Pasta Sampler
15.99Ravioli, lasagna and manicotti baked together under marinara and melted mozzarella.
Eggplant Parmigiana
15.99Breaded eggplant, marinara, mozzarella.
Specialità della Casa
Napoli's Specialties
Served with soup or salad and fresh rolls with dipping oil.
Dorian's Special
18.99Chicken breast with broccoli, spinach and tomato in garlic white wine or alfredo sauce, over tortellini.
Napoli's SpecialHouse favorite
19.99Chicken and sausage with roasted bell pepper, ham and black olive in a white wine cream sauce with a touch of marinara, over spaghetti.
Goni's Special
21.99Chicken and shrimp with mushroom, spinach and garlic in sherry alfredo with a touch of marinara, over spaghetti.
Besi's Special
22.99Shrimp, chicken, broccoli, mushroom and tomato under mozzarella, over penne in white wine lemon butter with fresh garlic and basil.
Paste della Casa
House Pastas
Spaghetti "The Works"House favorite
18.99Loaded with meatballs, meat sauce, mushrooms and sausage.
Tortellini Alla VodkaHouse favorite
16.99Cheese tortellini sautéed in vodka sauce.
Spaghetti Your Way
14.99Butter, marinara, or olive oil, garlic and basil.
Sausage Pizolla
17.99Italian sausage with fresh mushroom, onion, green pepper and marinara over spaghetti.
Tortellini Sicilian
16.99Cheese tortellini with ham and black olive in rich Alla Panna sauce.
Spaghetti Carbonara
17.99Fresh tomato, mushroom and ham in a rich cream sauce over spaghetti.
House Fettuccine Alfredo
15.99White wine and heavy cream over fettuccine.
- with grilled chicken 17.99
- with shrimp 21.99
Pasta Primavera
16.99Fresh mixed vegetables in Alla Panna sauce over fettuccine.
- with grilled chicken 19.99
Pollo
Chicken
Served with soup or salad and fresh rolls with dipping oil.
Chicken Parmigiana
18.99Lightly breaded, marinara and mozzarella, over spaghetti.
Chicken Damabianka
18.99Sautéed mushrooms in a rich brandy cream sauce over spaghetti.
Chicken Pomodoro
18.99Chicken breast with fresh tomato, basil and garlic in a light sherry marinara over fettuccine.
Chicken Carsoni
19.99Fresh mushroom and broccoli in a rich pesto cream sauce over spaghetti.
Chicken Siciliano
17.99Chicken breast with mushroom and caper in white wine garlic lemon butter over spaghetti.
Vitello
Veal
Served with soup or salad and fresh rolls with dipping oil.
Veal Parmigiana
21.99Lightly breaded, marinara and mozzarella, over spaghetti.
Veal Damabianka
21.99Sautéed mushrooms in a rich brandy cream sauce over spaghetti.
Veal Carsoni
22.99Fresh mushroom and broccoli in a rich pesto cream sauce over spaghetti.
Frutti di Mare
Seafood
Served with soup or salad and fresh rolls with dipping oil.
Fettuccine Tutto del MareHouse favorite
25.99Mussels, shrimp, scallops, calamari and baby clams in white wine garlic lemon butter over fettuccine.
Shrimp Scaloppini
23.99Shrimp, scallops, mussels and clams in olive oil, garlic and basil over fettuccine, finished with sherry marinara.
Shrimp Scampi
21.99Jumbo shrimp in white wine garlic lemon butter with tomato, over angel hair.
Shrimp Fra Diavolo
20.99Jumbo shrimp in our spicy house marinara over angel hair.
Ravioli alla Pesto with Shrimp
23.99Jumbo ravioli, shrimp, spinach and pesto.
Seafood Alfredo
23.99Shrimp, clams, mussels and scallops in alfredo over fettuccine.
Lobster Ravioli
21.99A hearty portion of lobster-filled ravioli simmered in Alla Panna sauce.
Salmon Toscana
20.99Fresh broccoli, garlic, basil and onion in an olive oil sauce.
Salmon Creamore
22.99Fresh mushroom and roasted red pepper in cream sauce over spaghetti.
Salmon Palermo
22.99Fresh broccoli, tomato and spinach in garlic lemon butter over spaghetti.
Tilapia Milanese
21.99Fresh tilapia over penne in alfredo, topped with bruschetta.
Bistecca
Steak
Served with soup or salad and fresh rolls with dipping oil.
Steak Napoli'sHouse favorite
32.99Ribeye with sautéed shrimp, fresh basil and tomato in basil cream sauce. Side of spaghetti.
Steak Marsala
31.99Ribeye cooked to your liking with mushrooms and Marsala wine sauce. Served with potatoes.
Ribeye Steak
31.99With fresh broccoli, potatoes and mushroom sauce.
Dolci
Desserts
Tiramisu
9.99Italian Cream Cake
9.99Cannoli Cream
8.99Limoncello Mascarpone Cake
8.99Caramel Cheesecake
7.99
Bambini
Children's Menu
Kid's Lasagna
9.99Kid's Fettuccine Alfredo
9.99Kid's Tortellini Alla Panna
9.99Kid's Chicken Fingers
9.99Kid's Manicotti
8.99Kid's Cheese Ravioli
8.99Kid's Spaghetti with Sauce
8.99
Contorni
Sauces & Sides
Rolls
6.99Side House Salad
7.99Side Greek Salad
8.99Marinara Sauce
6.99Olive Oil, Garlic & Fresh Basil
6.99Alfredo Sauce
7.99Alla Panna Sauce
7.99Meat Sauce
7.99Side of Meatballs
8.99Side of Sausage
8.99Side of Grilled Chicken
8.99Side of Breaded Chicken
9.99Side of Grilled Shrimp
14.99Side of Dressing
4.29
Bevande
Beverages
Fountain Drinks
4.99Lemonade
4.99Iced Tea
4.99Raspberry Iced Tea
4.99Coffee
4.99Hot Tea
4.99
Pranzo
Lunch
11am to 3pm, listed for S. 48th St. Served with rolls, dipping oil, and soup or salad.
Chicken Parm Sub
13.99Sausage Parm Sub
12.99Meatball Sub
12.99Eggplant Rollatini
12.99Cheese Ravioli
12.99The Cannelloni
14.50Baked Ziti
11.99Fettuccine Albanese
13.99Pasta alle Verdure
13.99